Staff

First Namesort icon Last Name Title Affiliations
Alan Katz Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration College of Computing, Office of Financial Services, Office of Operations, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Alan Glass Information Analyst I College of Computing, Office of Assessment and Quantitative Services
Alex Goldstein Executive Director, Center for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (RIM) College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Alexander Hood Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Alicia Richhart Executive Assistant to the Senior Associate Dean, Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of the Dean, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Alishia Farr Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Alyshia Jackson Administrative Professional College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Andrew Leonard IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Annette Clifford Administrative Professional I College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Anthony McCoy Facilities Manager II - College of Computing Building College of Computing
April Heard Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Arlene Washington-Capers Assistant Director - Administrative Operations College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Audrey Southerland Laboratory Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Becky Wilson Academic Program Manager II College of Computing
Benjamin Powell Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Brian Boddy Financial Administrator III College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Brian Crowell IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Brittany Aiello Digital Content Specialist College of Computing, Office of Communications
Carlos Batist Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Carolyn Young Administrative Professional III College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Cathy Dunnahoo Academic Advisor II (BS CS) College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Cedric Stallworth Assistant Dean for Outreach, Enrollment and Community College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Chanteal Edwards Academic Program Coordinator for Engagement College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Charmion Richards HR Manager College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Chrissy Hendricks Accountant III College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Clarrisa Scott Financial Admin. III College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Connie Irish Accountant III College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Cynthia Bryant Admin Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Dani Denton Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Samsung Tech Advanced Research (STAR) Center, School of Computer Science
Daron Foreman Sr. Facilities Manager College of Computing
David Mercer IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
David White Assistant Dean for Academic Programs College of Computing, GVU Center, Office of Academic Administration, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
David Stone Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Dawn Rutherford Academic Program Manager II. College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Deborah Davis IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Deborah Mitchell Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Della Phinisee Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Elizabeth Ndongi Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Erica Edwards Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Essie Reynolds Assistant to the Chair I College of Computing;, School of Computer Science
Gregory Anderson Building Coordinator I - Klaus Building College of Computing
Holly Rush Research Operations Program Manager College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
J. Stacey Grayson Administrative Coordinator College of Computing
James Tyson IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
James Chandler IT Support Professional III College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Jennifer Chisholm HR Manager College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Jessica Celestine Academic Advisor I for SIC College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Jillian Morn Research Associate for Educational Assessment College of Computing, Office of Assessment and Quantitative Services
John Hannan Director of Development College of Computing, Office of Development, Office of the Dean
Joi Adams Accountant III College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Joshua Preston Communications Officer II GVU Center, Office of Communications
Josie Giles Marketing Communications Manager Institute for Data and High Performance Computing (IDH), Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM), Office of Communications
Joy West Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Julie Kozyreva Sponsored Research Consultant/Financial Manager I College of Computing, Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM), Office of Financial Services
Julie D'huyvetter Manager of Academic Programs Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
Justin Law Senior Graphic Designer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Katharine Raczynski Director of Undergraduate Advising College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Kathy Cheek Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Keith Watson IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Kemonta Gray Academic Assistant II College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Kenneth Honea Research Technologist I College of Computing
Kim MacLeod Application Developer Sr. College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Kristen Schroeder Administrative Manager C21U Center, College of Computing
Kyla Reese Administrative Manager I College of Computing;
LerVerne Davis Accountant III C21U Center, Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
Lometa Mitchell Administrative Manager I College of Computing
Marcus Johnson Assistant Director of Faculty Administration College of Computing, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Marie "Mimi" Haley Academic Advisor II College of Computing
Marielle Thomas Program Coordinator of Employer Relations College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Mary Claire Thompson Program Manager Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Georgia Tech Information Security Center, School of Computer Science
Meg Poitevint Development Associate College of Computing, Office of Development
Michael Terrazas Director of Communications College of Computing, Office of Communications, Office of the Dean
Monica Ross Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Nina White Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Nyree Pugh Purchasing Associate College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Pamela Ruffin Director – Human Resources College of Computing, Office of Human Resources and Administration, Office of Operations
Pamela Gordon Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Phillip Taylor News and Media Relations Manager College of Computing, Office of Communications
Preethi Reddy-Veluri Financial Manager II College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Stephanie Tofighi Research Ops Program Manager College of Computing
Susan Hutcheson Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of Development
Susie McClain Administrative Professional, Sr. Center for Experimental Research in Computer Systems, College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Sylvia Carson Research Communications Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Tamiko Brown Development Assistant College of Computing, Office of Development
Tiffany Jordan Administrative Professional II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Tonya Gordon Project Manager Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Trinh Doan Sponsored Research Consultant College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Tyler Sharp PR and Social Media Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Uwanna Smith Director TSO: Enterprise and Facilities College of Computing, Office of Operations, Technology Services Organization
Vivian Chandler Assistant Director, External Relations College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Wanda Purinton Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Zack Braun IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization