Staff

First Name Last Name Titlesort icon Affiliations
Stephanie Tofighi College of Computing
Debbie Davis College of Computing
Jessica Celestine Academic Advisor I for SIC College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Marie "Mimi" Haley Academic Advisor II College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Cathy Dunnahoo Academic Advisor II (BS CS) College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Kemonta Gray Academic Assistant II College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Chanteal Edwards Academic Program Coordinator for Engagement College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Becky Wilson Academic Program Manager II College of Computing
Clarrisa Scott Accountant II College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
LerVerne Davis Accountant III C21U Center, Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
Connie Irish Accountant III College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Joi Adams Accountant III College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Chrissy Hendricks Accountant III College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Thomas Pilsch Adjunct Professor of the Practice College of Computing, Office of Operations, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Cynthia Bryant Admin Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Morgon Lindskog Admin Pro II College of Computing, Office of Undergraduate Programs
Deborah Mitchell Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Monica Ross Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Wanda Purinton Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Kathy Cheek Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
J. Stacey Grayson Administrative Coordinator College of Computing
Don Schoner Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Kristen Schroeder Administrative Manager C21U Center, College of Computing
Susan Hutcheson Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of Development
Lometa Mitchell Administrative Manager I College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Charmion Richards Administrative Manager II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Alyshia Jackson Administrative Professional College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Annette Clifford Administrative Professional I College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Tiffany Jordan Administrative Professional II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Carolyn Young Administrative Professional III College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Dani Denton Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Samsung Tech Advanced Research (STAR) Center, School of Computer Science
Elizabeth Ndongi Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Anthony Lockett Administrative Professional III School of Interactive Computing
Alexander Hood Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
April Heard Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Alishia Farr Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Nina White Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Susie McClain Administrative Professional, Sr. Center for Experimental Research in Computer Systems, College of Computing, School of Computer Science
David White Assistant Dean for Academic Programs College of Computing, GVU Center, Office of Academic Administration, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Alan Katz Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration College of Computing, Office of Financial Services, Office of Operations, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Cedric Stallworth Assistant Dean for Outreach, Enrollment and Community College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Marcus Johnson Assistant Director of Faculty Administration College of Computing, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Vivian Chandler Assistant Director, External Relations College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Antonette Benford Assistant to the Chair School of Computer Science
Gregory Anderson Building Coordinator I - Klaus Building College of Computing
Michaelanne Dye Communications Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Renata Le Dantec Communications Officer I College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Joshua Preston Communications Officer II GVU Center, Office of Communications
Tamiko Brown Development Assistant College of Computing
Meg Poitevint Development Associate College of Computing, Office of Development
Brittany Price Digital Content Specialist College of Computing, Office of Communications
Michael Terrazas Director of Communications College of Computing, Office of Communications, Office of the Dean
Katharine Raczynski Director of Undergraduate Advising College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Uwanna Smith Director TSO: Enterprise and Facilities College of Computing, Office of Operations, Technology Services Organization
Pamela Ruffin Director – Human Resources College of Computing, Office of Human Resources and Administration, Office of Operations
Nina Norris Event Coordinator I College of Computing, Office of Communications
Alicia Richhart Executive Assistant to the Senior Associate Dean, Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of the Dean, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Alex Goldstein Executive Director, Center for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (RIM) College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Anthony McCoy Facilities Manager II - College of Computing Building College of Computing
Joy West Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Holly Rush Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Della Phinisee Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Pamela Gordon Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Carlos Batist Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Brian Boddy Financial Administrator III College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Preethi Reddy-Veluri Financial Manager I College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Benjamin Powell Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
David Stone Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Erica Edwards Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Arlene Washington Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Jennifer Chisholm HR Manager College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Alan Glass Information Analyst I College of Computing, Office of Assessment and Quantitative Services
David Leonard IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
James Tyson IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
James Chandler IT Support Professional III College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Brian Crowell IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Keith Watson IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Deborah Davis IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
David Mercer IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Zack Braun IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Audrey Southerland Laboratory Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Julie D'huyvetter Manager of Academic Programs Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
Josie Giles Marketing Communications Manager Institute for Data and High Performance Computing (IDH), Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM), Office of Communications
Phillip Taylor News and Media Relations Manager College of Computing, Office of Communications
Dawn Rutherford Program Coordinator II College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Marielle Thomas Program Coordinator of Employer Relations College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Tonya Gordon Program Manager College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Mary Claire Thompson Program Manager Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Georgia Tech Information Security Center, School of Computer Science
Nyree Pugh Purchasing Associate College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Sylvia Carson Research Communications Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Mary Alice Isele Senior Director of Development, CFRE College of Computing, Office of Development, Office of the Dean
Justin Law Senior Graphic Designer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Trinh Doan Sponsored Research Consultant/Financial Manager I School of Computer Science
Daron Foreman Sr. Facilities Manager College of Computing
Derek Moon Web Developer College of Computing, Office of Communications, Technology Services Organization