Staff

First Name Last Namesort icon Title Affiliations
Joi Adams Accountant III College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Brittany Aiello Digital Content Specialist College of Computing, Office of Communications
Gregory Anderson Building Coordinator I - Klaus Building College of Computing
Carlos Batist Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Brian Boddy Financial Administrator III College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Zack Braun IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Tamiko Brown Development Assistant College of Computing, Office of Development
Cynthia Bryant Admin Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Sylvia Carson Research Communications Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Jessica Celestine Academic Advisor I for SIC College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
James Chandler IT Support Professional III College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Vivian Chandler Assistant Director, External Relations College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Kathy Cheek Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Jennifer Chisholm HR Manager College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Annette Clifford Administrative Professional I College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Brian Crowell IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Julie D'huyvetter Manager of Academic Programs Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
LerVerne Davis Accountant III C21U Center, Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
Deborah Davis IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Dani Denton Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Samsung Tech Advanced Research (STAR) Center, School of Computer Science
Trinh Doan Sponsored Research Consultant College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Cathy Dunnahoo Academic Advisor II (BS CS) College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Chanteal Edwards Academic Program Coordinator for Engagement College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Erica Edwards Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Alishia Farr Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Daron Foreman Sr. Facilities Manager College of Computing
Josie Giles Marketing Communications Manager Institute for Data and High Performance Computing (IDH), Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM), Office of Communications
Alan Glass Information Analyst I College of Computing, Office of Assessment and Quantitative Services
Alex Goldstein Executive Director, Center for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (RIM) College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Pamela Gordon Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Tonya Gordon Program Manager College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Kemonta Gray Academic Assistant II College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
J. Stacey Grayson Administrative Coordinator College of Computing
Marie "Mimi" Haley Academic Advisor II College of Computing
John Hannan Director of Development College of Computing
April Heard Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Chrissy Hendricks Accountant III College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Alexander Hood Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Susan Hutcheson Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of Development
Connie Irish Accountant III College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Alyshia Jackson Administrative Professional College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Marcus Johnson Assistant Director of Faculty Administration College of Computing, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Tiffany Jordan Administrative Professional II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Alan Katz Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration College of Computing, Office of Financial Services, Office of Operations, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Julie Kozyreva Sponsored Research Consultant/Financial Manager I College of Computing, Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM), Office of Financial Services
Justin Law Senior Graphic Designer College of Computing, Office of Communications
David Leonard IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Kim MacLeod Application Developer Sr. College of Computing
Susie McClain Administrative Professional, Sr. Center for Experimental Research in Computer Systems, College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Anthony McCoy Facilities Manager II - College of Computing Building College of Computing
David Mercer IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Deborah Mitchell Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Lometa Mitchell Administrative Manager I College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Jillian Morn Research Associate for Educational Assessment College of Computing, Office of Assessment and Quantitative Services
Elizabeth Ndongi Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Nina Norris Event Coordinator I College of Computing, Office of Communications
Della Phinisee Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Meg Poitevint Development Associate College of Computing, Office of Development
Benjamin Powell Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Joshua Preston Communications Officer II GVU Center, Office of Communications
Nyree Pugh Purchasing Associate College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Wanda Purinton Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Katharine Raczynski Director of Undergraduate Advising College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Preethi Reddy-Veluri Financial Manager II College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Kyla Reese Administrative Manager I College of Computing;
Essie Reynolds Assistant to the Chair I College of Computing;, School of Computer Science
Charmion Richards HR Manager College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Alicia Richhart Executive Assistant to the Senior Associate Dean, Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of the Dean, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Monica Ross Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Pamela Ruffin Director – Human Resources College of Computing, Office of Human Resources and Administration, Office of Operations
Holly Rush Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Dawn Rutherford Academic Program Manager II. College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Kristen Schroeder Administrative Manager C21U Center, College of Computing
Clarrisa Scott Financial Admin. III College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Tyler Sharp PR and Social Media Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Uwanna Smith Director TSO: Enterprise and Facilities College of Computing, Office of Operations, Technology Services Organization
Audrey Southerland Laboratory Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Cedric Stallworth Assistant Dean for Outreach, Enrollment and Community College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
David Stone Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Phillip Taylor News and Media Relations Manager College of Computing, Office of Communications
Michael Terrazas Director of Communications College of Computing, Office of Communications, Office of the Dean
Marielle Thomas Program Coordinator of Employer Relations College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Mary Claire Thompson Program Manager Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Georgia Tech Information Security Center, School of Computer Science
Stephanie Tofighi College of Computing
James Tyson IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Arlene Washington Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Keith Watson IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Joy West Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computer Science
David White Assistant Dean for Academic Programs College of Computing, GVU Center, Office of Academic Administration, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Nina White Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Becky Wilson Academic Program Manager II College of Computing
Carolyn Young Administrative Professional III College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering