Staff

First Namesort icon Last Name Title Affiliations
Zack Braun IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Wanda Purinton Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Vivian Chandler Assistant Director, External Relations College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Uwanna Smith Director TSO: Enterprise and Facilities College of Computing, Office of Operations, Technology Services Organization
Trinh Doan Sponsored Research Consultant College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Tonya Gordon Program Manager College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Tiffany Jordan Administrative Professional II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Tamiko Brown Development Assistant College of Computing
Sylvia Carson Research Communications Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Susie McClain Administrative Professional, Sr. Center for Experimental Research in Computer Systems, College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Susan Hutcheson Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of Development
Stephanie Tofighi College of Computing
Preethi Reddy-Veluri Financial Manager II College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Phillip Taylor News and Media Relations Manager College of Computing, Office of Communications
Pamela Ruffin Director – Human Resources College of Computing, Office of Human Resources and Administration, Office of Operations
Pamela Gordon Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Nyree Pugh Purchasing Associate College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Nina Norris Event Coordinator I College of Computing, Office of Communications
Nina White Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Monica Ross Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Michaelanne Dye Communications Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Michael Terrazas Director of Communications College of Computing, Office of Communications, Office of the Dean
Meg Poitevint Development Associate College of Computing, Office of Development
Mary Claire Thompson Program Manager Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Georgia Tech Information Security Center, School of Computer Science
Marielle Thomas Program Coordinator of Employer Relations College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Marie "Mimi" Haley Academic Advisor II College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Marcus Johnson Assistant Director of Faculty Administration College of Computing, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Lometa Mitchell Administrative Manager I College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
LerVerne Davis Accountant III C21U Center, Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
Kristen Schroeder Administrative Manager C21U Center, College of Computing
Kemonta Gray Academic Assistant II College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Keith Watson IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Kathy Cheek Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Katharine Raczynski Director of Undergraduate Advising College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Justin Law Senior Graphic Designer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Julie Kozyreva Sponsored Research Consultant/Financial Manager I College of Computing, Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM), Office of Financial Services
Julie D'huyvetter Manager of Academic Programs Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
Joy West Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Josie Giles Marketing Communications Manager Institute for Data and High Performance Computing (IDH), Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM), Office of Communications
Joshua Preston Communications Officer II GVU Center, Office of Communications
Joi Adams Accountant III College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Jillian Morn Research Associate for Educational Assessment College of Computing, Office of Assessment and Quantitative Services
Jessica Celestine Academic Advisor I for SIC College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Jennifer Chisholm HR Manager College of Computing, School of Computer Science
James Tyson IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
James Chandler IT Support Professional III College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
J. Stacey Grayson Administrative Coordinator College of Computing
Holly Rush Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Gregory Anderson Building Coordinator I - Klaus Building College of Computing
Erica Edwards Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Elizabeth Ndongi Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Derek Moon Web Developer College of Computing, Office of Communications, Technology Services Organization
Della Phinisee Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Deborah Davis IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Deborah Mitchell Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Dawn Rutherford Program Coordinator II College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
David Mercer IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
David Leonard IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
David White Assistant Dean for Academic Programs College of Computing, GVU Center, Office of Academic Administration, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
David Stone Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Daron Foreman Sr. Facilities Manager College of Computing
Dani Denton Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Samsung Tech Advanced Research (STAR) Center, School of Computer Science
Cynthia Bryant Admin Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Connie Irish Accountant III College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Clarrisa Scott Accountant II College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Chrissy Hendricks Accountant III College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Charmion Richards Administrative Manager II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Chanteal Edwards Academic Program Coordinator for Engagement College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Cedric Stallworth Assistant Dean for Outreach, Enrollment and Community College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Cathy Dunnahoo Academic Advisor II (BS CS) College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Carolyn Young Administrative Professional III College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Carlos Batist Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Brittany Aiello Digital Content Specialist College of Computing, Office of Communications
Brian Boddy Financial Administrator III College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Brian Crowell IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Benjamin Powell Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Becky Wilson Academic Program Manager II College of Computing
Audrey Southerland Laboratory Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Arlene Washington Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
April Heard Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Anthony McCoy Facilities Manager II - College of Computing Building College of Computing
Annette Clifford Administrative Professional I College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Alyshia Jackson Administrative Professional College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Alishia Farr Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Alicia Richhart Executive Assistant to the Senior Associate Dean, Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of the Dean, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Alexander Hood Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Alex Goldstein Executive Director, Center for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (RIM) College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Alan Katz Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration College of Computing, Office of Financial Services, Office of Operations, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Alan Glass Information Analyst I College of Computing, Office of Assessment and Quantitative Services