Staff

First Name Last Namesort icon Title Affiliations
Carolyn Young Administrative Professional III College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Becky Wilson Academic Program Manager II College of Computing
David White Assistant Dean for Academic Programs College of Computing, GVU Center, Office of Academic Administration, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Nina White Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Joy West Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Keith Watson IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Arlene Washington Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
James Tyson IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Stephanie Tofighi College of Computing
Mary Claire Thompson Program Manager Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Georgia Tech Information Security Center, School of Computer Science
Marielle Thomas Program Coordinator of Employer Relations College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Michael Terrazas Director of Communications College of Computing, Office of Communications, Office of the Dean
Phillip Taylor News and Media Relations Manager College of Computing, Office of Communications
David Stone Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Cedric Stallworth Assistant Dean for Outreach, Enrollment and Community College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Audrey Southerland Laboratory Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Uwanna Smith Director TSO: Enterprise and Facilities College of Computing, Office of Operations, Technology Services Organization
Tyler Sharp PR and Social Media Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Clarrisa Scott Accountant II College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Kristen Schroeder Administrative Manager C21U Center, College of Computing
Dawn Rutherford Program Coordinator II College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Holly Rush Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Pamela Ruffin Director – Human Resources College of Computing, Office of Human Resources and Administration, Office of Operations
Monica Ross Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Alicia Richhart Executive Assistant to the Senior Associate Dean, Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of the Dean, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Charmion Richards HR Manager College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Preethi Reddy-Veluri Financial Manager II College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Katharine Raczynski Director of Undergraduate Advising College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Wanda Purinton Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Nyree Pugh Purchasing Associate College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Joshua Preston Communications Officer II GVU Center, Office of Communications
Benjamin Powell Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Meg Poitevint Development Associate College of Computing, Office of Development
Della Phinisee Faculty Support Coordinator College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
Nina Norris Event Coordinator I College of Computing, Office of Communications
Elizabeth Ndongi Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Jillian Morn Research Associate for Educational Assessment College of Computing, Office of Assessment and Quantitative Services
Derek Moon Web Developer College of Computing, Office of Communications, Technology Services Organization
Deborah Mitchell Administrative Assistant II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Lometa Mitchell Administrative Manager I College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
David Mercer IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Anthony McCoy Facilities Manager II - College of Computing Building College of Computing
Susie McClain Administrative Professional, Sr. Center for Experimental Research in Computer Systems, College of Computing, School of Computer Science
David Leonard IT Support Professional II College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Justin Law Senior Graphic Designer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Julie Kozyreva Sponsored Research Consultant/Financial Manager I College of Computing, Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM), Office of Financial Services
Alan Katz Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration College of Computing, Office of Financial Services, Office of Operations, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Tiffany Jordan Administrative Professional II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Marcus Johnson Assistant Director of Faculty Administration College of Computing, Office of the Senior Associate Dean
Alyshia Jackson Administrative Professional College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Connie Irish Accountant III College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Susan Hutcheson Administrative Manager College of Computing, Office of Development
Alexander Hood Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Chrissy Hendricks Accountant III College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
April Heard Administrative Professional III College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Marie "Mimi" Haley Academic Advisor II College of Computing, School of Computational Science and Engineering
J. Stacey Grayson Administrative Coordinator College of Computing
Kemonta Gray Academic Assistant II College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Tonya Gordon Program Manager College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Pamela Gordon Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Alex Goldstein Executive Director, Center for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (RIM) College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
Alan Glass Information Analyst I College of Computing, Office of Assessment and Quantitative Services
Josie Giles Marketing Communications Manager Institute for Data and High Performance Computing (IDH), Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM), Office of Communications
Daron Foreman Sr. Facilities Manager College of Computing
Alishia Farr Administrative Professional Sr. College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Chanteal Edwards Academic Program Coordinator for Engagement College of Computing, Enrollment and Community, Office of Outreach
Erica Edwards Financial Manager II College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Cathy Dunnahoo Academic Advisor II (BS CS) College of Computing, Office of Academic Administration
Trinh Doan Sponsored Research Consultant College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Dani Denton Administrative Professional III Algorithms & Randomness Center and Thinktank (ARC), Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing, Samsung Tech Advanced Research (STAR) Center, School of Computer Science
Deborah Davis IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
LerVerne Davis Accountant III C21U Center, Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
Julie D'huyvetter Manager of Academic Programs Center for 21st Century Universities, College of Computing
Brian Crowell IT Support Professional Lead College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Annette Clifford Administrative Professional I College of Computing, Office of Outreach
Jennifer Chisholm HR Manager College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Kathy Cheek Administrative Coordinator College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing
James Chandler IT Support Professional III College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Vivian Chandler Assistant Director, External Relations College of Computing, GVU Center, School of Interactive Computing
Jessica Celestine Academic Advisor I for SIC College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Sylvia Carson Research Communications Officer College of Computing, Office of Communications
Cynthia Bryant Admin Assistant II College of Computing, School of Interactive Computing
Tamiko Brown Development Assistant College of Computing
Zack Braun IT Support Professional Senior College of Computing, Technology Services Organization
Brian Boddy Financial Administrator III College of Computing, Office of Financial Services
Carlos Batist Financial Admin III College of Computing, School of Computer Science
Gregory Anderson Building Coordinator I - Klaus Building College of Computing
Brittany Aiello Digital Content Specialist College of Computing, Office of Communications
Joi Adams Accountant III College of Computing, Robotics and Intelligent Machines Center, School of Interactive Computing